กรุงเทพฯ บ้านใหม่ของฉัน Bangkok, my new home

Standard

กรุงเทพฯ บ้านใหม่ของฉัน

I came to Bangkok in August 2013 with Education Visa (ED visa), and thereafter changed to work permit. Did Bangkok begin to feel like home? Yes, and No.

ED Visa is a type of Non-Immigrant visa for Thailand that can be issued to people who wish to study or complete other educational activities in Thailand. An education visa will allow you to live in Thailand for 12-15 months with just quarterly trips to a local immigration office in Thailand to renew the visa.

Continue reading